Statistics




Mt Albert  27
Candidate Vote Details
BAGNALL, James Archibald Ralph BATCHELOR, Julian CARAPIET, Jonathan Michael CLARK, Helen Elizabeth GORDON, Anthony James MUSUKU, Ravi Kumar PONGA, Howard Wayne RAVLICH, Anthony George SEYMOUR, David Breen TAYLOR, Erik John WHITMORE, Daphna Kaye WILLIAMSON, Frances Anne WILSON, Jennifer Reta Total Valid Candidate Votes Informal Candidate Votes
Avondale Avondale Baptist Church Hall, cnr Blockhouse Bay Rd and New North Rd
        Avondale College (Music Suite), Victor Street
        Avondale Community Centre, 99 Rosebank Road
        Avondale Primary School Hall, Crayford Street
        Rosebank School Hall, 217 Rosebank Road
Balmoral Balmoral School Hall, 19 Brixton Road
        Balmoral Scout Hall, Waitomo Street (by Pollard Park)
        Good Shepherd Parish Hall, 30 Telford Avenue
        St Albans Church Hall, 443 Dominion Road
Grey Lynn Grey Lynn Library Hall, 474 Great North Road
Kingsland Kowhai Intermediate School Hall, 26 Onslow Road
        Samoan Congregational Church, 50 Bond Street, Kingsland
Morningside Morningside Church of Christ Hall, 42 Leslie Avenue
        Mt Albert Primary School Hall, Taylory Road, Morningside
        The Church in Auckland Hall, 621 New North Road
Mt Albert Gladstone Primary School Hall, Carrington Road
        Mark Road Kindergarten, 24 Mark Road
        Mt Albert Baptist Church, Jubilee Hall, 732 New North Road
        Mt Albert Grammar School Hall, 36 Alberton Avenue
        Mt Albert Methodist Church Hall, Alexis Avenue
        Mt Albert Presbyterian Church Hall, 14 Mt Albert Road
        Rossgrove Chapel Hall, Rossgrove Terrace
Mt Eden Auckland Provincial Guide Centre, 132 Grange Road
        Eden Community Church Hall, 72 View Road
        Mt Eden Normal Primary School Hall, Valley Rd
New Lynn New Lynn Community Centre, 45 Totara Avenue
        New Lynn Salvation Army Hall, 32 Delta Avenue
New Windsor New Windsor School Hall, 185 New Windsor Road
Newton Newton Central School Hall, Waima Street
Owairaka Owairaka District School Hall, 113 Richardson Road
Roskill St John's Presbyterian Church Hall, 1 Akarana Avenue
Sandringham Christian Family Church Hall, 631 Sandringham Road
        Edendale School Hall, 419 Sandringham Road
        Salvation Army Community Church Hall, Duncan Avenue
Waterview Waterview Methodist Church Hall, Fir St (cnr Great North Road)
        Waterview Primary School Hall, Hardman Street
Western Springs Greek Orthodox Church Hall, 108 Western Springs Road
0
2
1
0
3
2
0
2
1
1
5
1
3
2
2
4
5
2
3
0
3
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
3
0
0
4
3
1
3
6
10
15
36
16
51
12
4
28
2
7
34
9
13
17
7
13
15
12
31
13
27
31
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
34
3
25
43
16
33
11
15
19
44
19
16
41
26
4
23
18
37
108
56
30
37
23
64
27
24
48
26
19
39
13
4
11
1
3
0
29
27
7
16
76
34
45
35
41
312
750
886
449
1137
445
46
373
150
264
898
425
320
403
332
749
375
459
788
413
631
639
189
52
116
46
51
14
148
815
104
493
1509
549
536
391
485
7
15
5
5
20
11
3
9
4
5
16
5
9
8
9
20
10
22
21
6
20
26
2
1
3
0
0
1
2
23
8
5
31
12
12
13
11
60
166
134
96
211
128
12
179
43
67
276
105
101
161
94
200
131
184
386
159
330
243
94
16
50
3
6
3
27
216
52
144
395
133
158
79
136
0
0
1
2
1
1
0
1
1
1
0
2
1
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
1
2
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
1
1
0
0
1
0
3
0
0
1
1
0
2
0
1
1
1
3
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
4
1
3
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
0
0
0
1
14
26
15
11
19
22
2
28
9
4
43
8
9
14
10
32
9
21
47
14
54
21
10
3
8
2
1
0
3
23
7
17
44
11
22
5
6
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
3
0
1
2
1
2
0
0
0
0
1
3
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
0
0
0
1
3
1
1
0
4
0
0
8
6
5
2
2
3
3
2
3
2
1
0
2
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
6
0
2
0
4
6
21
19
11
21
4
0
8
0
0
7
3
1
10
3
17
11
8
6
9
10
8
3
3
1
3
2
0
3
25
1
8
12
16
8
7
5
4
8
11
12
12
3
1
5
1
2
10
2
2
6
4
9
4
4
7
4
6
10
3
1
2
0
1
0
1
10
2
2
26
5
5
1
4
433
1047
1130
622
1517
657
72
664
230
390
1410
624
496
662
489
1112
590
739
1347
648
1106
1020
320
83
196
57
67
21
217
1179
186
713
2155
779
824
546
717
7
6
26
9
11
7
2
6
2
1
9
3
5
4
3
12
6
5
15
6
18
12
6
0
1
3
1
0
0
9
6
9
23
4
10
3
4
Polling places where less than 6 votes were taken
Hospital Votes
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes ON polling day
Overseas Special Votes including defence force
0
0
3
0
14
1
0
13
37
2
89
6
0
1
91
4
256
43
0
141
1136
59
2423
417
0
2
53
16
69
9
0
41
426
2
618
104
0
0
1
0
2
0
0
1
1
2
8
1
0
2
37
0
100
13
0
0
3
0
3
0
0
0
2
0
12
2
0
1
22
0
34
0
0
0
14
3
25
1
0
202
1826
88
3653
597
0
2
10
0
46
4
Mt Albert  Total
83
746
1485
20918
529
6169
30
47
746
29
79
337
233
31431
316

Valid Candidate Votes plus Informal Candidate Votes
31747

Electorate Candidate Valid Votes Party    
BAGNALL, James Archibald Ralph Independent 83 0.26%
BATCHELOR, Julian New Zealand First Party 746 2.37%
CARAPIET, Jonathan Michael Green Party 1485 4.72%
CLARK, Helen Elizabeth Labour Party 20918 66.55%
GORDON, Anthony James United Future New Zealand 529 1.68%
MUSUKU, Ravi Kumar National Party 6169 19.63%
PONGA, Howard Wayne Direct Democracy Party 30 0.10%
RAVLICH, Anthony George Human Rights 47 0.15%
SEYMOUR, David Breen ACT New Zealand 746 2.37%
TAYLOR, Erik John Independent 29 0.09%
WHITMORE, Daphna Kaye Anti-Capitalist Alliance 79 0.25%
WILLIAMSON, Frances Anne Destiny New Zealand 337 1.07%
WILSON, Jennifer Reta Jim Anderton's Progressive 233 0.74%
CLARK, Helen Elizabeth - Labour Party majority     14749