Statistics




Invercargill  20
Candidate Vote Details
BEKER, Ian Alexander CARSON, Craig William GUY, Craig Douglas HAREMATE-CRAWFORD, Georgina Kopare Huia HARPUR, Thomas Wayne HEKER, Heka KENNARD, Ralph James ROY, Eric Wilbur STIRLING, Bruce Amelius Total Valid Candidate Votes Informal Candidate Votes
Bluff Bluff Community School, Onslow Street
        St Teresa's School, 181 Foyle Street
Dacre Dacre School, State Highway 1
Gorge Road Gorge Road School, Gorge Road
Grove Bush Grove Bush Public Hall
Invercargill Ascot Community School, 580 Tay Street
        Aurora College, Regent St
        CCS Southland, 142 Don St
        Clifton Salvation Army Hall, Wicklow St
        Donovan School, Drury Lane
        Eastside Baptist Church, cnr Glengarry Cres and Yarrow Street
        Elles Road Bible Chapel, 198 Earn St
        Fernworth School, Pomona St
        Gladstone Scout Hall, cnr Holywood Terrace and Russell Street
        Glengarry Church of Christ, cnr Yarrow St and Adamson Crescent
        Grasmere Church Hall, Heywood Street
        Holy Trinity Anglican Church Hall, King St
        James Hargest High School, 288 Layard Street
        James Hargest Junior Campus, 6 Layard St
        Kew Kindergarten, 51 Selwyn Street
        Knox Church Hall, 107 Pomona Street
        Lindisfarne Kindergarten, 34 Mitchell Street
        Middle School Hall, Jed Street
        New River School, 117 Elizabeth St
        Newfield Park School, Totara St
        Newfield Public Hall, Tweed Street
        North Invercargill Presbyterian Church Jubilee Hall, Windsor Street
        Rawhiti Scout Hall, Exmouth Street
        Rosedale Bible Chapel, Bourke Street
        Salford School Hall, Lamond Street
        Southland Girls' High School Hall, 328 Tweed St
        St Andrew's Youth Centre, Elles Road
        St John's Girls' School, 349 Dee Street
        St John's Parish Hall, 108 Tay Street
        St Joseph's School, Tyne Street
        St Paul's Hardie Hall, Dee St
        St Stephen's Church Hall, 290 North Rd
        Waihopai School (Room 3), Herbert Street
        Waverley Park School, Eden Crescent
        Windsor North School Hall, Windsor Street
Kennington Kennington Public Hall, Kennington-Mataura Island Road
Lochiel Lochiel School
Makarewa Makarewa School, 56 Flora Road East
Mokotua Mokotua Public Hall
Myross Bush Myross Bush School, Mill Road North
Otatara Otatara Community Centre, Dunns Road
Rimu Rimu School, Rimu Rd
Roslyn Bush Roslyn Bush Playcentre, Lorneville-Dacre Highway
Ryal Bush Ryal Bush Community Centre
Seaward Downs Seaward Downs Public Hall, Invercargill Mataura Highway
Stewart Island Halfmoon Bay School, Ayr Street
Te Anau Te Anau School Hall
Tisbury Tisbury School, Boundary Road
Waianiwa Waianiwa School
Wallacetown Wallacetown School, 34 Mauchline Street
Woodend Woodend Public Hall, Sommerville Street
Woodlands Woodlands School
Wrights Bush Wrights Bush Public Hall, Riverton Highway
2
2
0
0
6
9
3
5
5
9
5
8
10
7
3
15
6
5
4
1
9
6
6
7
5
10
9
1
0
1
8
4
6
5
3
4
20
15
5
5
2
2
5
3
5
8
1
3
0
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
3
0
15
14
1
2
1
22
13
14
24
18
14
39
33
13
13
8
24
9
12
16
20
19
17
21
5
25
16
6
4
9
36
31
14
9
16
15
22
19
13
8
3
1
3
1
7
51
2
0
6
0
11
3
5
2
10
6
4
2
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
1
3
1
2
2
0
1
3
7
3
2
1
0
0
2
3
0
2
1
1
1
4
0
2
1
1
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
5
4
0
2
0
3
7
0
6
3
0
8
4
0
3
4
2
1
1
1
3
4
2
6
6
10
2
0
0
2
7
4
2
3
0
2
4
5
1
1
3
0
1
1
0
6
0
0
0
0
3
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
296
218
7
32
14
381
222
129
336
349
296
447
687
135
237
344
336
168
204
185
360
268
260
294
242
674
357
122
158
160
390
508
205
130
122
105
440
265
118
189
56
14
153
19
89
485
29
11
18
2
81
24
99
24
149
51
31
22
4
3
0
4
1
5
3
0
12
5
6
5
15
1
3
6
6
2
2
5
4
3
6
2
3
14
8
0
2
1
8
7
3
4
2
3
7
4
2
4
0
0
7
0
4
8
0
0
0
0
1
0
4
1
3
1
0
0
5
5
2
1
3
6
15
6
7
14
6
23
23
3
12
13
9
7
4
4
24
12
12
7
7
11
12
2
6
3
6
11
4
3
7
4
22
5
10
2
6
0
6
2
2
14
5
0
2
0
2
0
5
2
3
0
3
3
140
67
71
100
110
397
137
123
180
377
194
221
333
292
184
328
388
293
456
99
198
262
174
146
188
478
579
91
227
338
269
277
251
105
51
152
652
477
154
371
134
117
400
149
355
716
129
99
120
32
111
42
157
175
249
57
199
133
2
2
2
1
4
6
1
1
4
6
2
5
6
3
3
6
3
1
2
3
0
5
3
4
3
3
9
1
2
2
5
4
3
0
3
7
2
3
1
5
2
0
3
0
2
15
0
0
2
0
2
0
1
1
3
1
1
2
470
316
83
142
139
829
401
278
574
781
523
757
1111
454
459
725
777
487
687
316
618
580
483
494
462
1227
993
223
399
518
732
846
490
260
205
293
1173
793
306
586
207
134
578
175
464
1306
166
113
148
34
215
69
275
206
419
117
242
162
6
2
2
1
1
6
5
4
7
5
15
8
14
3
5
8
13
5
5
5
8
3
6
3
4
14
7
0
4
6
9
17
5
1
2
1
12
3
3
4
0
0
2
1
3
6
1
0
1
1
3
0
2
2
2
0
2
0
Polling places where less than 6 votes were taken
Hospital Votes
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes ON polling day
Overseas Special Votes including defence force
0
1
57
3
20
2
0
4
42
14
90
9
0
0
7
1
5
0
0
0
10
3
15
0
0
47
897
125
618
84
0
0
19
3
4
1
0
1
28
4
26
1
0
35
1263
129
743
96
0
0
13
0
8
3
0
88
2336
282
1529
196
0
3
32
5
16
2
Invercargill  Total
358
906
65
163
13518
231
453
15570
187
31451
316

Valid Candidate Votes plus Informal Candidate Votes
31767

Electorate Candidate Valid Votes Party    
BEKER, Ian Alexander ACT New Zealand 358 1.14%
CARSON, Craig William Green Party 906 2.88%
GUY, Craig Douglas Direct Democracy Party 65 0.21%
HAREMATE-CRAWFORD, Georgina Kopare Huia M‚ori Party 163 0.52%
HARPUR, Thomas Wayne Labour Party 13518 42.98%
HEKER, Heka Jim Anderton's Progressive 231 0.73%
KENNARD, Ralph James United Future New Zealand 453 1.44%
ROY, Eric Wilbur National Party 15570 49.51%
STIRLING, Bruce Amelius Democrats for Social Credit 187 0.59%
ROY, Eric Wilbur - National Party majority     2052