Back



RIMUTAKA 43 Candidate Vote DetailsCRIBB, John HoaniDANCE, OwenHOUNSELL, GeoffJENSEN, BrianMANOHARAN, NaransamyMURRAY, DonRODDICK, Stuart BlairSWAIN, PaulTRACEY, BrendanVERMEULEN, Helma Total Valid Candidate Votes Informal Candidate Votes
Avalon School, Gordon Street152420151263886065219 1166 30
Blue Mountains Progressive Assn Club Rooms, Avian Crescent3673065661411 157 1
Brown Owl St. Peter Chanel Catholic Centre, Fergusson Drive192535210372905056516 1013 12
Epuni Community Hall, 40 Mitchell Street000201123450 54 1
 School Hall, Waiwhetu Road00000281840 32 0
Heretaunga Chapel Youth Hall, 388 Fergusson Drive1114216392061612316 470 9
 St. Brendan's School, Palmer Crescent1316121018183233365 517 3
 Suzanne Aubert Centre, Perry Street (beside Home of Compassion)612114061812082312 463 5
Hutt Central Eastern Hutt School, Kings Crescent04001161520 29 1
 Hutt Hospital, High Street101203113271 58 3
 Knox St. Columba Presbyterian Hall, 574 High Street025000121600 35 1
Mangaroa School, Flux Road31296097110776 230 4
Naenae Five Star Gymnasium, 25 Treadwell Street10451501037287147 389 7
 Rata Street School, Rata Street201114241331016705614 944 16
 School, Wheatley Street201301145154 81 3
Parkdale Birchville School, Gemstone Drive9143931019165425461 749 3
Pinehaven School, Pinehaven Road111733200252102963821 671 11
Silverstream School, Whitemans Road134148291355965406828 1399 18
 St. Margarets Church Hall, Dunns Street6212970152902533231 684 6
Stokes Valley NZ Childen's Academy Theatre, 1 Bowers Street (beside Library)323225491452958738528 1465 30
 Tawhai School, Glen Road131179019143355308 595 6
 Tui Glen School, Stokes Valley Road122015170312073894813 752 11
 Uniting Presbyterian Methodist Church Hall, 346 Stokes Valley Road152616231362706134810 1058 8
Taita Avalon Intermediate School, 1041 High Street222346170212586794924 1139 28
 Central School, Churton Crescent104131211574513313 676 10
 Pomare School, Partridge Street154761744453189 564 21
 St. Michael's School, Cooper Street28750242233128 319 7
Te Marua Plateau School, Malloys Road681820119115203189 417 10
Timberlea Brown Owl Kindergarten, 5 Aniseed Grove5561301261187334 326 5
Totara Park School, California Drive102240310244717016924 1392 21
Trentham Brentwood School, Brentwood Street41318101131402713311 514 10
 Masonic Centre, Islington Street13101512215124315267 539 11
 St. Andrew's Centre, 460 Fergusson Drive137111201883214227 387 6
 Upper Hutt College, Moonshine Road141846220322976046512 1110 18
Upper Hutt Bridge Club, Pine Avenue20111581131994294311 750 8
 Former AA Travel Shop, 18 Princes Street141826161192514946418 921 21
 Former BP Service Station, 1058 Fergusson Drive111822183242324685414 864 12
 Fraser Crescent School, Redwood Street3134310315249470409 855 16
 Oxford Crescent School, Oxford Crescent18112817015175406456 721 14
 St. Hilda's Church Hall, 35 Cruickshank Road98156015108170145 350 3
 Wesley Centre, 1 Benzie Avenue151646192122454575712 881 15
Wallaceville Baptist Church Hall, Milton Street111227130121863695214 696 6
 Heretaunga College, Ward Street172732241432364967417 967 19
 Hospital Votes231502680237247 385 8
 Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day193135112243574834115 1018 9
 Special Votes BEFORE polling day53130550110152 194 1
 Special Votes ON polling day34587186392544102312833 2072 56
 Overseas Special Votes including defence force821008597384 163 1
 Rimutaka Total 535663947687348588432168061733536 31231 525
 
   Valid Candidate Votes plus Informal Candidate Votes 31756
 
 Electorate Candidate Valid VotesParty  SWAIN, Paul - Labour Party majority 8,374
 CRIBB, John HoaniNew Zealand First Party5351.71%
 DANCE, OwenACT New Zealand6632.12%
 HOUNSELL, GeoffFuture New Zealand9473.03%
 JENSEN, BrianAotearoa Legalise Cannabis Party6872.20%
 MANOHARAN, NaransamyAsia Pacific United Party340.11%
 MURRAY, DonGreen Party8582.75%
 RODDICK, Stuart BlairNational Party843227.00%
 SWAIN, PaulLabour Party1680653.81%
 TRACEY, BrendanAlliance17335.55%
 VERMEULEN, HelmaChristian Heritage Party5361.72%