Back



KAIKOURA 20 Candidate Vote DetailsBELL, Desmond JosephBRIGID, Anne TEWEN-STREET, IanHANSEN, RodneyHEWETT, Graham JamesMcNAMARA, BrianMEHRTENS, LindsayMOORE, DonRIVERS, ChrisSCOTT, LyndaSMITH-MISCHESKI, Julee Total Valid Candidate Votes Informal Candidate Votes
Amberley Hurunui District Council, Carters Road50443292075426243157 714 12
 School, Lawcocks Road013611788268231724 376 8
Ashley School31283171123315152655 497 9
Balcairn Hall0160322671651 112 3
Blenheim Baptist Church Hall, High Street11504142272915142006 561 15
 Bohally Intermediate, McLauchlan Street20704272142823192067 600 7
 Bright Centre, Dillons Point Road0031181533715131194 381 7
 Marlborough Boys College, Stephenson Street229951546471324230210 1044 20
 Mayfield School, Hutcheson Street415931227944132113910 585 7
 Mrs K Lines Residence, 25 Moran Street10554142633721362758 714 5
 Polytechnic Marlborough, Budge Street3059273015419261319 611 11
 RA Maru IHC Workshop, Weld Street41620929437143125310 715 13
 Redwoodtown Hall, Weld Street7117853284813362795089 1862 45
 Salvation Army Hall, George Street11411121773217131146 415 11
 School, Whitney Street2010941334855233025513 852 14
 Springlands School, Murphys Road4112592447757374957110 1364 22
 St. Mark's Hobbies Room, 61 Main Street002243112261516806 284 4
 St. Ninian's Hall, Alabama Road107452532750422525510 814 11
 Triple Links Hall, 6 John Street147671428942111916912 644 19
 Witherlea School, Weld Street10352101212713141812 406 1
Broomfield School111212023818801 156 1
Canvastown School011735391174552 144 0
Charwell Forks Mrs B Phipps Residence, The Doone, Inland Road100020220130 20 1
Cheviot Area School2129154139329182170 502 10
Clarence Bridge Woodbank School001011117131140 58 2
Culverden Amuri Area School5017140861915152581 457 9
Domett Main Line Station00302020624561 112 2
Fairhall School203011773612151652 323 5
French Pass School0040111532200 46 0
Greta Valley School00501626516991 159 2
Grovetown School20154118216651213 265 8
Hanmer Springs School, 6 Cheltenham Street2131317803520131842 388 9
Hapuku School00101220792700 121 0
Havelock School61413101673314221227 426 9
Hawarden Memorial Hall1013229602116121982 354 6
Kaikoura High School, Ludstone Road001719901459953 243 3
 St. Johns Ambulance Hall, Beach Road22212121392212121351 360 6
 St. Peter's Anglican Church Hall, 31 Torquay Street43582212405614301967 631 12
 Suburban School, Schoolhouse Road00623286180660 129 3
Kekerengu Community Centre0091213053180 51 1
Koromiko School121715691105581 170 2
Lake Grassmere/Kapara Te Hau M.W. McLennan's Property001055184140 38 0
Lake Rotoiti School00340722743420 119 3
Leithfield School1024281342612171016 331 13
Linkwater School004618128227231000 335 5
Loburn School3140219661813142307 413 15
Lynton Downs School013066324230 48 0
Marama D. R. Hammond's Residence, Marama Road, Seddon3030144216400 73 0
Medbury Hall0120316435360 70 4
Motunau Beach Mrs J. Neilson's Residence, 12 Hall Street0060613605221 59 0
North Loburn School1013310421292956 193 3
Oaro Ocean View Motel, Main Road1090516511180 56 0
Okaramio School00131116585510 100 3
Omihi School0170410404631 94 2
Parnassus School00511611600580 97 0
Picton 101 Wellington Street (former Boat Shop)211062183275117482024 778 21
 Queen Charlotte College21342121693410181374 423 9
 School Room 9 (Corner Buller and Kent Streets)1072473045711291613 649 9
Rai Valley Area School20211867131591125 253 1
Rapaura School11240124135101402 239 6
Rarangi Golf Club002322666312413 158 1
Renwick Community Hall4314354639099267054912 1347 18
Riverlands School00221958955692 180 3
Rotherham School0012218291211050 170 2
Scargill Plunket Rooms001401413215481 98 1
Seddon School20430401203410351423 429 8
Sefton School012022477252111853 350 8
Spotswood Hall0080125316411 77 0
Spring Creek School1042310139302201114 362 4
Tuamarina School1025276016614912 224 1
Waiau School102323357100161270 269 3
Waihopai Valley Community Hall01901414223320 77 2
Waikari School01170228917981231 287 8
Waikawa Bay School004305113204231398 355 7
Waipara School0013121511322131120 246 2
Wairau Pa Kokiri Centre00100910231 17 0
Wairau Township Community Hall, Morse Street01251126721134951 240 3
Waitaria Bay School01122017506370 80 3
Ward School007313285229670 154 3
Woodbourne RNZAF Family Centre3010694113781523 252 5
 Hospital Votes10503909941111 233 2
 Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day6010023542787424746710 1223 23
 Special Votes BEFORE polling day20212251002713101690 369 4
 Special Votes ON polling day1152122478513110426471629 1804 38
 Overseas Special Votes including defence force0140113201220 44 0
 Kaikoura Total 1204829411761234107282040971130012214307 32079 578
 
    Valid Candidate Votes plus Informal Candidate Votes 32657
 
 Electorate Candidate Valid VotesParty  SCOTT, Lynda - National Party majority 1,486
 BELL, Desmond JosephIndependent1200.37%
 BRIGID, Anne TNatural Law Party480.15%
 EWEN-STREET, IanGreen Party29419.17%
 HANSEN, RodneyMcGillicuddy Serious1760.55%
 HEWETT, Graham JamesACT New Zealand12343.85%
 McNAMARA, BrianLabour Party1072833.44%
 MEHRTENS, LindsayAlliance20406.36%
 MOORE, DonChristian Heritage Party9713.03%
 RIVERS, ChrisNew Zealand First Party13004.05%
 SCOTT, LyndaNational Party1221438.07%
 SMITH-MISCHESKI, JuleeFuture New Zealand3070.96%