Back



HAMILTON EAST 14 Candidate Vote DetailsAKHTARI, HelenCLEARY, John GDENBY, GavinFLANNAGAN, MadeleineIRELAND, Leanne VJAMIESON, PeterSTEEL, TonyWOOLERTON, DougYATES, Dianne Total Valid Candidate Votes Informal Candidate Votes
Chartwell Hukanui School, Pickering Crescent64372883987547598 1642 20
 Kindergarten, Herbert Road20161861939424348 827 15
 Margaret Fairhead Dance School, Horsham Downs Road10112051842923206 713 11
 St. Albans Church Hall, Comries Road51251685851053555 1231 19
Claudelands Miropiko Kindergarten, 309 River Road3082461798159 369 2
 Peachgrove Intermediate School, Peachgrove Road51112184026622379 753 15
 St. Aidans Parish Hall, 24 Thames Street331313123120827427 737 11
Enderley Insoll Avenue School, Insoll Avenue1331123147735333582 1109 19
 Southwell School, 200 Peachgrove Road4329973738324355 851 15
 Te Ara Rima School, Fifth Avenue46141494018731388 693 16
Eureka School004023162851 230 0
Fairfield Baptist Church, Searancke Place11172233922440334 681 15
 College, Bankwood Road62131652722028280 597 7
 Intermediate School, Clarkin Road70142413530039436 856 20
 St. Chads Hall, Holland Road3185323537202 305 5
 Woodstock School, Fairfield Road34251673340315305 811 14
Flagstaff River Downs Play Centre, 5 Endeavour Avenue94254332697139439 1559 30
Gordonton School1215223162102069 358 3
Hamilton East Air Training Corps Hall, Dey Street111312112717924236 504 8
 Knox Presbyterian Hall, 50 Albert Street1292263322729373 702 18
 Sacred Heart Girls College, Clyde Street5103125346834634557 1110 26
 School, Dawson Street97820234129119404 822 13
 Waikato Centre for the Blind, 51 Grey Street33211462724116369 700 2
Hamilton West School, Fow Street00000214010 26 1
Hautapu School009012711124 118 2
Hillcrest Knighton Normal School, Knighton Road852720176344042677 1299 23
 Normal School, Cambridge Road15294075767844652 1513 21
 St. John's College, Hillcrest Road1097491566210 402 9
Horotiu School00321255321 87 2
Horsham Downs School0081437217665 320 7
Kaipaki School0168131391233 203 3
Matangi School4116782640628232 728 15
Melville School, 101 Ohaupo Road01220121135 63 0
Newstead School009551121016106 362 4
Ohaupo Memorial Hall01151212322018115 405 10
Puketaha School1213455205644 285 6
Rukuhia Hall111143418827100 339 2
Silverdale Hillcrest High School, Carrington Avenue652728217951857717 1458 21
Tamahere School23251961454339184 835 10
Tauwhare School00410291631964 271 5
Whangamata District Council Building, Port Road10610121115 46 0
Whitiora School, Willoughby Street00315650048 113 1
 Hospital Votes2011011314128158 354 28
 Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day62382964161146506 1285 13
 Special Votes BEFORE polling day216951713212168 352 11
 Special Votes ON polling day39109492771731444771295 3301 72
 Overseas Special Votes including defence force005333754106 199 1
 Hamilton East Total 17996734732370133414329111313637 32524 571
 
  Valid Candidate Votes plus Informal Candidate Votes 33095
 
 Electorate Candidate Valid VotesParty  STEEL, Tony - National Party majority 692
 AKHTARI, HelenMauri Pacific1790.55%
 CLEARY, John GNatural Law Party960.30%
 DENBY, GavinACT New Zealand7342.26%
 FLANNAGAN, MadeleineChristian Heritage Party7322.25%
 IRELAND, Leanne VMcGillicuddy Serious3701.14%
 JAMIESON, PeterAlliance13344.10%
 STEEL, TonyNational Party1432944.06%
 WOOLERTON, DougNew Zealand First Party11133.42%
 YATES, DianneLabour Party1363741.93%